021-59880535 021-59880635

历年真题

【成考真题】2019成人高考专升本《英语》全真模拟(1)语法选择

以下试题转载自233

1卷(选择题,共125分)

I. Phonetics( 5 points)

Directions : In each of the following groups of words, there are four underlined letters or letter combinations marked A, B, C and D. Compare the underlined parts and identify the one that is different from the others in pronunciation. Mark your answer by blackening the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet.

1 选出下列选项中划线部分读音不同的选项(  )

A.hot

B.home

C.top

D.off

答案:B

2 选出下列选项中划线部分读音不同的选项( )。

A.sincere

B.there

C.mere

D.here

答案:B

3 选出下列选项中划线部分读音不同的选项( )。

A.trouble

B.soul

C.double

D.enough

答案:B

4 选出下列选项中划线部分读音不同的选项( )。

A.either

B.eight

C.neither

D.height

答案:B

5 选出下列选项中划线部分读音不同的选项( )。

A. wall

B. shall

C. fall

D. call

答案:B

Ⅱ. Vocabulary and Structure(15 points )

Directions : There are 15 incomplete sentences in this section. For each sentence there are four choices marked A, B, C and D. Choose one answer that best completes the sentence and blacken the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet.

6 He__________many experiences he ever__________in his childhood.

A.gradually forget; had

B.is gradually forgetting; had

C.was gradually forgetting; had had

D.have gradually forgotten; had

答案:B

7 He will get everything ready__________three days.

A.after

B.for

C.in

D.since

答案:C

8 Does John know any other foreign languages__________French?

A.except

B.but

C.besides

D.beside

答案:C

9 I'm sure that they will__________the game.

A.beat

B.succeed

C.success in

D.win

答案:D

10 The squirrel was so lucky that it just missed__________.

A.catching

B.to be caught

C.being caught

D.to catch

答案:C

11 He is__________to speak the truth.

A.too much of a coward

B.too much a coward

C.so much a coward

D.so much of a coward

答案:A

12 The shoes he wore made his__________look funny.

A.feet

B.foots

C.hand

D.foot

答案:A

13 I liked to play football when I was young.__________ .

A.So he was

B.So was he

C.So did he

D.So he did

答案:C

14 I am very__________to you for your help.

A.grateful

B.agreeable

C.pleased

D.thanks

答案:A

15 The school authorities and teachers__________over the advantages and disadvantages of the educational system.

A.were always argued

B.were always arguing

C.had always argued

D.had always been argued

答案:B

16 My friend and I would like to go to the concert, but__________of us has got a ticket.

A.both

B.none

C.neither

D.all

答案:C

17 Don't put off until tomorrow__________should be done today.

A.that

B.what

C.is

D.when

答案:D

18 "Let me you," said my boss," you should call me__________immediately after you arrive at the airport. "

A.ask

B.advise

C.remember

D.Remind

答案:D

19 I feel my health__________.

A.improve

B.to be improving

C.to be improved

D.to have improved

答案:A

20 Our classroom is__________in the school building.

A.bigger than any other one

B.bigger than all

C.the biggest of all the others

D.the biggest of any one

答案:A

2019年成人高考网上报名正在火热展开,上海德明进修学院是上海海事大学等高校指定教学中心,如需报名请欢迎点击右侧咨询或者拨打我们的热线电话,我们会有专业的老师在线答疑》》》》》》》》

Copyright 2005 ©️ 上海德明进修学院 版权所有
工信部备案号:沪ICP备13041348号-1 沪ICP备13041348号-8
公安部备案号:沪公网安备31011802003440号 金麒麟